Office of Student Support Services » Instructional Staff

Instructional Staff

Special Education Staff for 2018/19 School Year
(Click on the staff member's name to E-mail them) 
 
Stacey Barden - Director of Student Support Services
 
Karen Ellis - Assistant to the Director of Student Support Services
 
Mara Wood - CSE/CPSE Receptionist
 
Penn Yan Elementary
(Click on the staff member's name to E-mail them)
 
Lara Olney - Speech Pathologist
 
Jeorgann Crumb - Speech Therapist
 
Meggan McCarthy - Speech Therapist
 
Kristen Sharpe, Long Term Sub for:
Leighann Breuer - Physical Therapist
 
Nora Morgan - Occupational Therapist
 
Sarah Gordner - Special Education Teacher
 
Katie Prairie - Special Education Teacher
 
Jamie Norcott - Special Education Teacher
 
Lesley Perlet - Special Education Teacher
 
Kelly Dallos - Special Education Teacher
 
Amber Stevens- Special Education Teacher
 
Lyndsey Ackerman - Special Education Teacher
 
Amie Pizura - Special Education Teacher
 
Kate Moore/Mueller - Special Education Teacher
 
Jennifer Smart - Special Education Teacher 
 
Sara Cobb - Special Education Teacher
 
Roxanne Christensen - Special Education Teacher
 
Ashley Clark - Special Education Teacher 
 
Heather Hulse - Social Worker
 
Sean O'Malley - School Counselor/Behavior Specialist
 
Shawn Speidel - School Psychologist
 
Mary-Lynn McHugh - School Psychologist
 
Lillian Ferris - School Counselor
 
 
Penn Yan Middle School
(Click on the staff member's name to E-mail them)
 
Ryan Enright - Special Education Teacher
 
Phil VanHarken - Special Education Teacher
 
Christopher Redington - Special Education Teacher   
 
Melissa Bretz - Special Education Teacher 
 
Tiffany Dereza - Special Education Teacher
 
Michael Hall - Special Education Teacher
 
Meghan Trombley - Social Worker
 
Heather Giannotti School Psychologist 
 
Penn Yan Academy
(Click on the staff member's name to E-mail them)
Beth Fultz - Special Education Teacher
 
Melissa Armsden - Special Education Teacher
 
Nichole Russell - Special Education Teacher
 
Lori Berry - Special Education Teacher
 
Vicki Strickland -Special Education Teacher
 
Brittany Wright - Special Education Teacher 
 
Jaime McBride - Special Education Teacher 
 
Connie Covert - Social Worker
 
David Tese  - School Psychologist